Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001783-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T15:22:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102881",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration is five (5) years with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The system can be an existing platform which can be modified to meet our unique needs or a custom-built application. The system will:\nSystem Environment, Security & Audit\n•\tIntegrate into our Microsoft infrastructure along with internal SSO and external access for partner organisations\n•\tBe secure and meet all NHS secure standards\n•\tBe web-based and responsive to all mobile and desktop devices (iOS and Android)\n•\tHave the option for any administrative user to enter into an administrative graphical user interface\n•\tEnable the organisation to place individuals into groups which will enable group-based notifications and group-based allocation for administrative rights\n•\tHave a robust and detailed administrative rights and permissions control panel\n•\tAllow for the recording and audit of all changes that happen within the system from an automated level or a system user and administrator level. \nReporting\n•\tConsist of a robust and flexible reporting tool which will enable the organisation to design reporting templates \n•\tAllow the organisation to assign automated or manual reporting to any reporting template and allow for the frequency of the report to be run if automated\n•\tAllow where any automated report is delivered to via email, to include multiple recipients\n•\tAllow for forecast reporting to take place based on certain data sets\n•\tUse data from our LMS to report on staff compliance and show this in a table or graph-based report\nGeneral User / Administrator Environment\n•\tHave a graphical user interface with individual workforce user dashboards which will display a staff members’ personal development, tasks and notifications, current or historical\n•\tHave the facility for administrators to schedule two or three staff members together for a period of time, aligned to existing ambulance GRS shift planning software\n•\tAllow for individual user notifications\n•\tEnable the organisation to keep a record of interactions / file uploads for a member of staff which will be subject to access level restrictions\n•\tEnable the organisational supervisors / management to view and report on a users’ progress based on educational profiles, portfolios or tasks.\n•\tAllow for notifications to be pushed to smart devices such as an iPad\n•\tAllow the organisation to onboard external learners from partner organisations, hold those learners in a ‘holding’ database to allow for certain administrative tasks to take place, before merging over into a ‘live’ database\n•\tAllow the organisation to onboard external learners though a password protected webpage.\n•\tAllow the system administrators to edit certain text information points on the ‘onboarding’ webpage. \n•\tIntegrate using an API to the DVLA for automatic driving license checks. Furthermore, produce reporting and notifications based on set criteria within a DVLA automatic driving licence check.\n•\tDisplay all statutory and mandatory compliance e-learning and continuing professional development, both completed or not completed on our internal LMS to the user via their dashboard.\n•\tAllow the user to reflect on any mandatory or LMS e-learning component\nWorkforce Development\n•\tAllow the creation of electronic forms to be used throughout the system\n•\tAllow the creation of static and dynamic educational or continuing professional development portfolios\n•\tEnable the organisation to assign tasks to a user – re-occurring or one time only, also assigning a time frame for task completion.\n•\tEnable the creation and assignment of educational and development profiles for staff to complete\n•\tAllow the onboarding of internal and external learners via a secure webpage\nI",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23-T18 - Electronic Clinician & Learner Integrated Progression System for Education (ECLIPSE)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Electronic Clinician & Learner Integrated Progression System for Education (ECLIPSE)\nThe Strategy, Culture and Education directorate (SCE) within the East of England Ambulance Service Trust (EEAST) are requiring a Digital Education Management System to improve the tracking, reporting and development of our clinical workforce. The system will be required to access data from other primary systems within the organisation as well as keeping its own unique data sets, enabling the system to produce granular as well as global reports on workforce development. Furthermore, the system will allow for our clinical workforce to track their own development based on tasks, educational profiles and portfolios. \nThe system can be an existing platform which can be modified to meet our unique needs or a custom-built application.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-05"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Invitation to Tender"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See Invitation to Tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102881",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb/",
"name": "Emma Saunderson",
"email": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07354163221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102882",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 WFH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7354163221"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "PIN 2023/S000-026111 Posted 4th September 2024",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jan 2024 · 001783-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001783-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T15:22:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102881",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration is five (5) years with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The system can be an existing platform which can be modified to meet our unique needs or a custom-built application. The system will:\nSystem Environment, Security & Audit\n•\tIntegrate into our Microsoft infrastructure along with internal SSO and external access for partner organisations\n•\tBe secure and meet all NHS secure standards\n•\tBe web-based and responsive to all mobile and desktop devices (iOS and Android)\n•\tHave the option for any administrative user to enter into an administrative graphical user interface\n•\tEnable the organisation to place individuals into groups which will enable group-based notifications and group-based allocation for administrative rights\n•\tHave a robust and detailed administrative rights and permissions control panel\n•\tAllow for the recording and audit of all changes that happen within the system from an automated level or a system user and administrator level. \nReporting\n•\tConsist of a robust and flexible reporting tool which will enable the organisation to design reporting templates \n•\tAllow the organisation to assign automated or manual reporting to any reporting template and allow for the frequency of the report to be run if automated\n•\tAllow where any automated report is delivered to via email, to include multiple recipients\n•\tAllow for forecast reporting to take place based on certain data sets\n•\tUse data from our LMS to report on staff compliance and show this in a table or graph-based report\nGeneral User / Administrator Environment\n•\tHave a graphical user interface with individual workforce user dashboards which will display a staff members’ personal development, tasks and notifications, current or historical\n•\tHave the facility for administrators to schedule two or three staff members together for a period of time, aligned to existing ambulance GRS shift planning software\n•\tAllow for individual user notifications\n•\tEnable the organisation to keep a record of interactions / file uploads for a member of staff which will be subject to access level restrictions\n•\tEnable the organisational supervisors / management to view and report on a users’ progress based on educational profiles, portfolios or tasks.\n•\tAllow for notifications to be pushed to smart devices such as an iPad\n•\tAllow the organisation to onboard external learners from partner organisations, hold those learners in a ‘holding’ database to allow for certain administrative tasks to take place, before merging over into a ‘live’ database\n•\tAllow the organisation to onboard external learners though a password protected webpage.\n•\tAllow the system administrators to edit certain text information points on the ‘onboarding’ webpage. \n•\tIntegrate using an API to the DVLA for automatic driving license checks. Furthermore, produce reporting and notifications based on set criteria within a DVLA automatic driving licence check.\n•\tDisplay all statutory and mandatory compliance e-learning and continuing professional development, both completed or not completed on our internal LMS to the user via their dashboard.\n•\tAllow the user to reflect on any mandatory or LMS e-learning component\nWorkforce Development\n•\tAllow the creation of electronic forms to be used throughout the system\n•\tAllow the creation of static and dynamic educational or continuing professional development portfolios\n•\tEnable the organisation to assign tasks to a user – re-occurring or one time only, also assigning a time frame for task completion.\n•\tEnable the creation and assignment of educational and development profiles for staff to complete\n•\tAllow the onboarding of internal and external learners via a secure webpage\nI",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23-T18 - Electronic Clinician & Learner Integrated Progression System for Education (ECLIPSE)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Electronic Clinician & Learner Integrated Progression System for Education (ECLIPSE)\nThe Strategy, Culture and Education directorate (SCE) within the East of England Ambulance Service Trust (EEAST) are requiring a Digital Education Management System to improve the tracking, reporting and development of our clinical workforce. The system will be required to access data from other primary systems within the organisation as well as keeping its own unique data sets, enabling the system to produce granular as well as global reports on workforce development. Furthermore, the system will allow for our clinical workforce to track their own development based on tasks, educational profiles and portfolios. \nThe system can be an existing platform which can be modified to meet our unique needs or a custom-built application.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-05"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Invitation to Tender"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See Invitation to Tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102881",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/eastamb/",
"name": "Emma Saunderson",
"email": "Tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07354163221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102882",
"name": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 WFH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Ambulance NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7354163221"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "PIN 2023/S000-026111 Posted 4th September 2024",
"initiationType": "tender"
}