Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006949-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-09T15:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51112",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23/020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "This Qualification System is designed to allow for the assembly of a multi-supplier panel with competent entities whose capabilities include but are not limited to the manufacturing and delivering of Seamless (SMLS) pipe manufactured in accordance with I.S. EN ISO 3183 PSL2 and the supplementary specifications provided in QSQ, to and for GNI and GNI(UK) sites and projects located in the Republic of Ireland, Northern Ireland and South West Scotland transmission gas network",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ireland, Northern Ireland and Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "IE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23/020 - Seamless (SMLS) Pipe Qualification System",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to Statutory Instrument 131 of 2010, European Communities (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertaking) (Review Procedures) Regulations 2010 (and in particular Regulation 7 and 10(2)).",
"classification": {
"id": "44163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"ga"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.etenders.gov.ie"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51112",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "Cork",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gasworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"buyerProfile": "https://irl.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/376",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.etenders.gov.ie",
"name": "Tender Admin",
"email": "Tenders@gasnetworks.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23994",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "High Court Central Office, Four Courts, Inns Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.courts.ie"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie",
"telephone": "+353 18886000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "You must submit through the etenders system before the deadline. The submission deadline is strict & no submissions will be possible after the date & time specified in the tender documents. Please note that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read. Please submit via the etenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on Thursday 13th April 2023",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Mar 2023 · 006949-2023 · planning, tender
{
"id": "006949-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-09T15:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51112",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23/020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "This Qualification System is designed to allow for the assembly of a multi-supplier panel with competent entities whose capabilities include but are not limited to the manufacturing and delivering of Seamless (SMLS) pipe manufactured in accordance with I.S. EN ISO 3183 PSL2 and the supplementary specifications provided in QSQ, to and for GNI and GNI(UK) sites and projects located in the Republic of Ireland, Northern Ireland and South West Scotland transmission gas network",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ireland, Northern Ireland and Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "IE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "23/020 - Seamless (SMLS) Pipe Qualification System",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to Statutory Instrument 131 of 2010, European Communities (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertaking) (Review Procedures) Regulations 2010 (and in particular Regulation 7 and 10(2)).",
"classification": {
"id": "44163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"ga"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.etenders.gov.ie"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51112",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "Cork",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gasworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"buyerProfile": "https://irl.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/376",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.etenders.gov.ie",
"name": "Tender Admin",
"email": "Tenders@gasnetworks.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23994",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "High Court Central Office, Four Courts, Inns Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.courts.ie"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie",
"telephone": "+353 18886000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "You must submit through the etenders system before the deadline. The submission deadline is strict & no submissions will be possible after the date & time specified in the tender documents. Please note that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read. Please submit via the etenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on Thursday 13th April 2023",
"initiationType": "tender"
}