Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027170-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-28T12:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027170-2022-1-1",
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28700",
"name": "EVM DIRECT LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013516 was a range between 0 GBP to 17 322 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 months Call-Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28700",
"name": "EVM DIRECT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "CRAWLEY",
"postalCode": "RH10 1TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norman House, 15 Stephenson's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EVM DIRECT LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.flynn@evmdirect.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 07715473354",
"telephone": "+44 08455205160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9639",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027170-2022-1-1",
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 281000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027170-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2 it is stated that this is a joint procurement and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. The contracting authority has identified the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) on the basis of the Price 100%, once full compliance was demonstrated with all of the elements of the specification and any other requirements as listed in the tender documentation. Details of the evaluation process incorporating price, quality and compliance are provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS) (SS20b). The value shown in II.1.5 of Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013516 will be used in the assessment of issues relating to materiality should they arise during the period of the Framework Agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Sept 2022 · 027170-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "027170-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-28T12:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027170-2022-1-1",
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28700",
"name": "EVM DIRECT LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013516 was a range between 0 GBP to 17 322 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 months Call-Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28700",
"name": "EVM DIRECT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "CRAWLEY",
"postalCode": "RH10 1TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norman House, 15 Stephenson's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EVM DIRECT LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.flynn@evmdirect.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 07715473354",
"telephone": "+44 08455205160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9639",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027170-2022-1-1",
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 281000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027170-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2 it is stated that this is a joint procurement and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. The contracting authority has identified the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) on the basis of the Price 100%, once full compliance was demonstrated with all of the elements of the specification and any other requirements as listed in the tender documentation. Details of the evaluation process incorporating price, quality and compliance are provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS) (SS20b). The value shown in II.1.5 of Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013516 will be used in the assessment of issues relating to materiality should they arise during the period of the Framework Agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 May 2022 · 013516-2022 · tender
{
"id": "013516-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-19T16:43:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17322000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The value stated at II.2.6 is inclusive of VAT and is the highest value in the following range 0 GBP to 17 322 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 month Call-Off Contract(s) and a maximum extension period(s) of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance conversion services"
},
{
"id": "50117300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"value": {
"amount": 17322000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-21T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-21T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "22 Seat Vehicle Construction [4089299]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the Framework Agreement is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the Framework Agreement is entered into. The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court England, Wales and Northern Ireland.",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16234",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage, 5 Greenmount Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing.palsballymena@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9639",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2 it is stated that this is a joint procurement and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This Framework Agreement is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body Framework Agreement operated by Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. The Contracting Authority will identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) on the basis of 100% price, once full compliance has been demonstrated with all the elements of the specification and any other requirements as listed in the tender documentation. Tenderers must bid for all lines listed within Section 1 of the Pricing Schedule SS19a. Tenderers are encouraged to complete Section 2 of the Pricing Schedule SS19a which will not be included as part of the evaluation but will form part of the Framework Agreement. It is in the intention to award a place on the Framework Agreement to a minimum of three ranked Tenderers with the highest percentage weighted score where sufficient compliance bids are received. The evaluation process incorporating price, selection, quality and compliance are provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS) (SS20b). The value shown in II.1.5 shows the estimated total value which has been calculated on the basis of a maximum 36 month Call-Off Contract(s) with the option of 24 month extension period(s), contingency for Secondary Competitions, potential extension(s) for procurement exercises, potential price increases during the Framework Agreement and any Call-Off Contract. Under this Framework Agreement and any Call-Off Contract(s) the Framework Provider/Contractor will be required to support the Client's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, Call-Off Contract performance conditions will relate, in particular, to Social Considerations. LATE TENDERS CANNOT BE ACCEPTED AND WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}