Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
21024 CCC Adults Mental Health Supported Accommodation
Health and social work services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "21024 CCC Adults Mental Health Supported Accommodation". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridgeshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 257 active published awards; 256 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ac02 | ||
What is being bought
The vision for this service is to create a mental health pathway that enables people that live with Mental Health conditions and complex needs the good health and wellbeing necessary to live a meaningful life across Cambridgeshire, ensuring it reaches into areas where social and health inequalities impact on lives and the community. This will be achieved through working collaboratively, creatively and adopting a person-centred approach, focussing on a person's strengths and what is important to them. This is encapsulated in the following principles:
Enabling people to live in their own home with the support they need
Supporting people in a recovery-focussed way that works for them
Supporting the development of strong, connected communities
Being agents of change and focussing the service in line with demand
Recognising the strengths of individuals, families and local networks and building upon these
Working with partners and across organisations to focus on the person’s needs and outcomes
Enabling choice and control for the person in decisions which are important to them
Developing a skilled and confident workforce
Risk sharing approach across agencies and with individuals to enable the best outcome
Using technology where appropriate to facilitate independence
For more details, see tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST - Status changed to active
24 Feb 2023, 23:23 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2023, 23:23 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Mar 2023, 12:00 BST
24 Feb 2023, 23:23 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Feb 2023, 23:23 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe vision for this service is to create a mental health pathway that enables people that live with Mental Health conditions and complex needs the good health and wellbeing necessary to live a meaningful life across Cambridgeshire, ensuring it reaches into areas where social and health inequalities impact on lives and the community. This will be achieved through working collaboratively, creatively and adopting a person-centred approach, focussing on a person's strengths and what is important to them. This is encapsulated in the following principles: Enabling people to live in their own home with the support they need Supporting people in a recovery-focussed way that works for them Supporting the development of strong, connected communities Being agents of change and focussing the service in line with demand Recognising the strengths of individuals, families and local networks and building upon these Working with partners and across organisations to focus on the person’s needs and outcomes Enabling choice and control for the person in decisions which are important to them Developing a skilled and confident workforce Risk sharing approach across agencies and with individuals to enable the best outcome Using technology where appropriate to facilitate independence For more details, see tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2023, 15:32 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £8,399,181
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards People Potential Possibilities T/A P3 Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £8,399,181 · signed 16 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 20 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridgeshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-33736Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published