TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

2026 WS3272684733 Energy Invoice Validation and Data Bureau Services

services
Competitive flexible procedure
Energy and related services
Location not published
Published value
£1,700,000
Submission deadline 2 Oct 2026, 23:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Anglian Water Services: "2026 WS3272684733 Energy Invoice Validation and Data Bureau Services". Published status: active. Published value: £1,700,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 2 Oct 2026, 23:00 BST. Published submission portal: eu.mu.ariba.com.
Contracting AuthorityAnglian Water ServicesScope & CategoriesSERVICES (1 lot)Submission Window
25d 22h left
2 Oct 2026, 23:00 BST
Submission GatewayLegal Basis & Regime2023/54 · Competitive flexible procedure · Above thresholdEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,700,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Anglian Water Services
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Anglian Water Services. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAnglian Water Services
Procedure methodCompetitive flexible procedure
Procurement categoryservices
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdYes
Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadline16 Sept 2026, 23:00 BST
Electronic submissionallowed
Submission languagesen
Published20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
Last source update20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEnergy and related services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e8d0
How to participate
Submission methodNot published
Electronic submissionallowed
Clarification deadline16 Sept 2026, 23:00 BST
Submission languagesen
Expression of interest deadline2 Oct 2026, 23:00 BST
E-Sourcing Portal
Submission instructions
https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=e1a1681d-872e-4e9d-b8ff-ca1e196bd5de
What is being bought
Overview of Requirement ; . Initial Data Validation . Load Billing Rates and Validate Tariffs . Budgeting . Annual Consumption Reporting . Bespoke Financial and consumption reporting . Periodic Reporting . Exception Reporting . Consumption Data Downloads Further detail provided in the tender documents, more specifically, the specification document.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,700,000
    20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #LOT-0001
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,700,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract period1 Jul 2027, 01:00 BST — 1 Jul 2037, 00:59 BST
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Aug 2026, 15:09 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    2 Oct 2026, 23:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Anglian Water Services

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PMZW-7779-DCNZ
View buyer profile
Documents (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published