Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
2026/27 Statutory audits - Magnox Electric Group of ESPS
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Intelligence
Published evidence · v1
Prepared 7 Sept 2026, 13:35 BST
A pre-calculated analytical view of official UK procurement facts, competition benchmarks and decision timelines.
Bid readiness
Review notice
Check official notice for submission route
Scope structure
1lots
CPV family not published
Decision Velocity
~64 days
Sector median: 64 days
Contract lifecycle
Published
No published extension signal
Pricing & Budget Savings
£78,970
1 award supplier linked
Bidding Competition
Not published
No bid spread metrics published
Sector Market Benchmark (CPV 79)
Based on 13,031 published procedures
Median Winning Discount
9.17%
Typical Bids Received
4 bidders
Typical Evaluation Window
64 days
Top Contenders in this Sector (CPV 79)
Active commercial suppliers winning public contracts in this field
| Supplier | Awards won in sector | Total awarded value | Avg. winning discount |
|---|---|---|---|
KPMG LLPCRN: OC301540 | 49 contracts | £157,191,280,561 | -9.7% below budget |
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLPCRN: OC303525 | 36 contracts | £78,121,082,603 | -6.3% below budget |
HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITEDCRN: 00975677 | 36 contracts | £57,303,208,486 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLPCRN: OC387148 | 34 contracts | £13,244,279,400 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
DELOITTE LLPCRN: OC303675 | 30 contracts | £104,328,670,062 | -37% below budget |
Ernst & Young LLPCRN: OC300001 | 28 contracts | £54,840,655,892 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDCRN: 08067630 | 28 contracts | £5,576,393 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITEDCRN: 10484468 | 27 contracts | £304,062,138 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
Thomson Reuters (Professional) UK LimitedCRN: 01679046 | 27 contracts | £3,662,531 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
JISC SERVICES LIMITEDCRN: 02881024 | 25 contracts | £22,142,230 | At ceiling / not disclosed |
Evidence coverage
4/12 core inputs published
Comparable published opportunities
Method: tender-intelligence-v1. Values and dates are retained OCDS facts; missing source data remains unknown.Historic records ranked from matching published evidence. They are research comparables, not expected competitors or a price forecast.
No sufficiently evidenced comparable record has been calculated yet.Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited: "2026/27 Statutory audits - Magnox Electric Group of ESPS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nuclear Restoration Services Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nuclear Restoration Services Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
6.27%Historical Average
Competition Density
3.83Bids / Report (median)
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Mona Lifting LtdTop vendor: 76.19% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 331 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority (All Sectors):
No direct historical awards retained specifically in CPV 79; showing top suppliers across overall authority spend.
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable Value | Avg. Price Discount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Lifting Ltd | 1 win | £360,000 | — |
| Gow's Lybster Ltd | 1 win | £112,481 | — |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNuclear Restoration Services Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b6b6 | ||
What is being bought
Under the Occupational Pension Schemes (Requirement to obtain Audited Accounts and a Statement from the Auditor) Regulations 1996 (the “Audited Accounts Regulations”) NRS are required to obtain audited financial statements and a statement about contributions. The supplier under the Audited Accounts Regulations to audit those financial statements and provide a statement about contributions.
The services will comprise statutory audit services and services in respect of the statement about contributions for the group year ending 31 March 2026 and subsequent years until superseded with a new written agreement. Any unfinished statutory audits on the group’s financial statements for prior years will remain subject to the relevant previously signed agreement.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2026, 11:02 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £78,970
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 2026/27 Statutory audits - Magnox Electric Group of ESPS £78,970 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTYDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published