Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service will comprise an annual review of employer covenant strength, assessing recent trading performance, financial position, and future outlook using publicly available information and supplementary management data. This will include engagement with key employers (SLC, CNL and NNL Sections) via a short management call to validate current prospects and risks, while the Atkins Section will be assessed using publicly available information only
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:19:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057006-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2026/27 Covenant Review (Project Canary)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will comprise an annual review of employer covenant strength, assessing recent trading performance, financial position, and future outlook using publicly available information and supplementary management data. This will include engagement with key employers (SLC, CNL and NNL Sections) via a short management call to validate current prospects and risks, while the Atkins Section will be assessed using publicly available information only",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alwena Owen",
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kris.mcnair@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2026/27 Covenant Review (Project Canary)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2026/27 Covenant Review (Project Canary)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will comprise an annual review of employer covenant strength, assessing recent trading performance, financial position, and future outlook using publicly available information and supplementary management data. This will include engagement with key employers (SLC, CNL and NNL Sections) via a short management call to validate current prospects and risks, while the Atkins Section will be assessed using publicly available information only",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alwena Owen",
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kris.mcnair@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2026/27 Covenant Review (Project Canary)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}