← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2026-01 Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy

Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →

BuyerFlagship Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Bathrooms construction work 45211310Structural works 45223200Flashing and guttering work 45261300Waterproofing work 45261420Building installation work 45300000Electrical wiring work 45311100Insulation work 45320000Plumbing and sanitary works 45330000Plastering work 45410000Installation of windows 45421132Installation of fitted kitchens 45421151Carpentry installation work 45422000Painting work 45442100Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Painting work, Bathrooms construction work, Installation of fitted kitchens, Building installation work, Insulation work, Installation of windows, Carpentry installation work, Flashing and guttering work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Plastering work, Electrical wiring work, Structural works, Waterproofing workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Bathrooms construction work (45211310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4512,4764 median · 27.9 average (3,629 of 12,476 with a bid count)3.8 average (3,999 of 12,476 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer59 median · 7.6 average (5 of 5 with a bid count)1.6 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH1876 median · 61.9 average (48 of 87 with a bid count)5.3 average (48 of 87 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

004762-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£58,697

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0609d4
Latest release ID004762-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 12:05:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004762-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004762-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:05:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145700",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004762-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171953",
          "name": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45442100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Painting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421151",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insulation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421132",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "45422000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Carpentry installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45261300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Flashing and guttering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plastering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45223200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Structural works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45261420",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waterproofing work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2026-01 Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145700",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171953",
      "name": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 2RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kimberley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02046840",
        "legalName": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004762-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58697,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004762-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873087574 GO Reference: GO-2026120-PRO-34282324",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004762-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004762-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:05:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145700",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004762-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171953",
          "name": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "General Building works and services as listed under CPV codes",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45442100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Painting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421151",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insulation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421132",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "45422000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Carpentry installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45261300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Flashing and guttering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plastering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45223200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Structural works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45261420",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waterproofing work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2026-01 Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145700",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171953",
      "name": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 2RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kimberley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02046840",
        "legalName": "G.W. Gooch & Sons Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004762-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58697,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004762-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873087574 GO Reference: GO-2026120-PRO-34282324",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}