← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)

Buyer: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This is a variation to include 3 additional bed spaces for the Southwark Step Down Service

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThree additional bed spaces are required, with no change to the service currently being delivered.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)

Statuspending
Value£121,570
Contract periodFrom 14 Aug 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e440
Latest release ID077529-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 09:06:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077529-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077529-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T10:06:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 121569.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145883.5
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077529-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077529-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:06:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12951105",
          "name": "Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C398663",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a variation to include 3 additional bed spaces for the Southwark Step Down Service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Three additional bed spaces are required, with no change to the service currently being delivered.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Ross",
        "email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12951105",
      "name": "Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW16 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1A Kempshott Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12951105",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joshuaadeboye@southcroftlodge.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077529-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077529-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T10:06:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 121569.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 145883.5
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077529-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077529-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:06:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12951105",
          "name": "Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C398663",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2025/2028 SLaM & Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd (Stepdown Southwark)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a variation to include 3 additional bed spaces for the Southwark Step Down Service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Three additional bed spaces are required, with no change to the service currently being delivered.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Ross",
        "email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12951105",
      "name": "Southcroft Healthcare Lodge Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW16 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1A Kempshott Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12951105",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joshuaadeboye@southcroftlodge.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}