Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of 2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083497-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 15:52:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075128-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083497-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 075128-2025 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169394",
"name": "APEM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE101125PFR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169394",
"name": "APEM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond Centre, Works Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "C.Markham@apemltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"value": {
"amount": 15313.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18376.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:52:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169394",
"name": "APEM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE101125PFR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169394",
"name": "APEM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond Centre, Works Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "C.Markham@apemltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"value": {
"amount": 15313.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18376.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:52:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075128-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:14:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE101125PFR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7594",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7594",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation (word doc)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7595",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7595",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Request for Quotation (Pdf)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7596",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7596",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7597",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7597",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075128-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075128-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:14:01Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075128-2025",
"description": "Corrected email address and updated estimated value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T17:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:30 on December 1st 2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Digman",
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072251-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T09:10:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE101125PFR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7594",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7594",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation (word doc)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7595",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7595",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Request for Quotation (Pdf)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7596",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7596",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7597",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7597",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T09:10:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2024 and 2025 Post-fishery report of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand cockle beds, The Wash, Norfolk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T17:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to jack.digman@naturalenglad.org.uk by 17:30 on December 1st 2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to jack.digman@naturalenglad.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Digman",
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}