Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
202223 1549 - EPR Q-Band Spectrometer with Cryogenic Free Cooling System
Laboratory
optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Spectrometers
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER: "202223 1549 - EPR Q-Band Spectrometer with Cryogenic Free Cooling System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
39.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 46 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST | Last source update13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), Spectrometers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e19b | ||
What is being bought
EPR Q-Band Spectrometer with Cryogenic Free Cooling System
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST - Buyer information updated
13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1EPR Q-Band SpectrometerStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedEPR Q-Band Spectrometer provisionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Cryogenic Free Cooling SystemStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedCryogenic Free Cooling System provisionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jul 2023, 14:56 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · £898,670 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · £93,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bruker Not published · Not published · active Cryogenic Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £898,670 · signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £93,000 · signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10007798Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleContract notice was originally issued by Leeds University under reference 2022/S 000-029526 on 19-Oct-2023. Due to a member of staff leaving to join the University of Manchester, the University of Manchester has taken over the procurement. |