Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
View official notice ↗Official source
Translink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line with industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. Translink wishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that electronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:59:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029942-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083171-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077280-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | tender | 029942-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3352 Cyber Security and PCI DSS Auditing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line\nwith industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are\nconstantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. Translink\nwishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that\nelectronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried\nout on an ongoing basis.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.king@saluscyber.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XYZ Building, 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.norfolk@nccgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3352 Cyber Security and PCI DSS Auditing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line\nwith industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are\nconstantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. Translink\nwishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that\nelectronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried\nout on an ongoing basis.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.king@saluscyber.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XYZ Building, 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.norfolk@nccgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T14:10:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:10:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:10:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3352 Cyber Security and PCI DSS Auditing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line with industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. Translink wishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that electronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"name": "Salus Digital Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-3233-NYMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg.king@saluscyber.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"name": "NCC Group Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "XYZ Building, 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBX-8917-JCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.norfolk@nccgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029942-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Cyber Security",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Cyber Security\nTranslink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line with industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - PCI",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extension periods of 1 year available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - PCI\nTranslink wishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that electronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit services"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3352 Cyber Security and PCI DSS Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink wishes to ensure that its corporate network and all systems are secured in line with industry best practice. It is recognised that network security requirements are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. Translink wishes to ensure that its CDE is secured in line with PCI DSS. It is recognised that electronic security payments are constantly changing and that testing should be carried out on an ongoing basis. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}