Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
Cumberland Council intends to run an 18-month pilot of cross pavement solutions for electric vehicle charging, targeted at residents without off-street parking. The solution will enable EV charging cables to safely cross the pavement while maintaining accessibility for all users and minimising trip hazards. The appointed supplier will oversee the application process, installation and maintenance responsibilities for the cross-pavement solution. Upon completion of the pilot, the ownership of gullies will return to Cumberland Council and will be added to their asset register.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b95a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 13:55:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14147745",
"name": "KERBO CHARGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "18 Month Pilot - Cumberland Cross-Pavement Solution Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council intends to run an 18-month pilot of cross pavement solutions for electric vehicle charging, targeted at residents without off-street parking.\nThe solution will enable EV charging cables to safely cross the pavement while maintaining accessibility for all users and minimising trip hazards. \nThe appointed supplier will oversee the application process, installation and maintenance responsibilities for the cross-pavement solution.\nUpon completion of the pilot, the ownership of gullies will return to Cumberland Council and will be added to their asset register.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14147745",
"name": "KERBO CHARGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kerbocharge.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14147745",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.wheeler@kerbocharge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBH-8674-BYQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14147745",
"name": "KERBO CHARGE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "18 Month Pilot - Cumberland Cross-Pavement Solution Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council intends to run an 18-month pilot of cross pavement solutions for electric vehicle charging, targeted at residents without off-street parking.\nThe solution will enable EV charging cables to safely cross the pavement while maintaining accessibility for all users and minimising trip hazards. \nThe appointed supplier will oversee the application process, installation and maintenance responsibilities for the cross-pavement solution.\nUpon completion of the pilot, the ownership of gullies will return to Cumberland Council and will be added to their asset register.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14147745",
"name": "KERBO CHARGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kerbocharge.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14147745",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.wheeler@kerbocharge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBH-8674-BYQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}