Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 100% Price (100%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply of Meraki Kit for Bassingbourn Primary School MA-SFP-10GB-SR x 4 MA-CBL-TA-3M x 2 MA-CBL-100G-1M x 2 MA-SFP-1GB-SX x 1 C9300X-12Y-M x 1 MS150-24MP-4X x 1 MS150-48MP-4X x 2 LIC-C9300-24E-10Y x 1 LIC-MS150-24-10Y x 1 LIC-MS150-48-10Y x 2 LC-LC OM4 Fibre Patch Lead 2m x 4 MA-PWR-CORD-UK x 5 CW9172I-RTG x 23 LIC-ENT-5YR x 23 CW9163E x 1 CW-ANT-O1-NS-00 x 4 LIC-ENT-5YR x 1 1m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 23 2m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 24 2m Cat6a Black External Patch Lead Snagless x 1 PWR-C1-715WAC-P-M x 1
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 100% Price (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 599 | 2 median · 17.7 average (204 of 599 with a bid count) | 3 average (222 of 599 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 177 | 2 median · 54.3 average (43 of 177 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (50 of 177 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a72c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061856-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 14:48:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061856-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-08T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-07T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract. More details can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=de9fc676-139e-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True Any bids submitted in any other way will be rejected. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £28,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061856-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061856-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:48:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a72c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": " 16219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must receive goods by 23rd October 2025"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16219 Cambridgeshire County Council procurement for Meraki Switches and APs",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:48:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Meraki Kit for Bassingbourn Primary School \nMA-SFP-10GB-SR x 4 \nMA-CBL-TA-3M x 2 \nMA-CBL-100G-1M x 2 \nMA-SFP-1GB-SX x 1 \nC9300X-12Y-M x 1\nMS150-24MP-4X x 1 \nMS150-48MP-4X x 2 \nLIC-C9300-24E-10Y x 1 \nLIC-MS150-24-10Y x 1 \nLIC-MS150-48-10Y x 2 \nLC-LC OM4 Fibre Patch Lead 2m x 4 \nMA-PWR-CORD-UK x 5 \nCW9172I-RTG x 23 \nLIC-ENT-5YR x 23 CW9163E x 1 \nCW-ANT-O1-NS-00 x 4 LIC-ENT-5YR x 1 \n1m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 23 \n2m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 24 \n2m Cat6a Black External Patch Lead Snagless x 1 \nPWR-C1-715WAC-P-M x 1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract.\nMore details can be found here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=de9fc676-139e-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nAny bids submitted in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Simpson",
"email": "helen.simpson@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061856-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:48:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a72c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": " 16219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must receive goods by 23rd October 2025"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16219 Cambridgeshire County Council procurement for Meraki Switches and APs",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:48:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Meraki Kit for Bassingbourn Primary School \nMA-SFP-10GB-SR x 4 \nMA-CBL-TA-3M x 2 \nMA-CBL-100G-1M x 2 \nMA-SFP-1GB-SX x 1 \nC9300X-12Y-M x 1\nMS150-24MP-4X x 1 \nMS150-48MP-4X x 2 \nLIC-C9300-24E-10Y x 1 \nLIC-MS150-24-10Y x 1 \nLIC-MS150-48-10Y x 2 \nLC-LC OM4 Fibre Patch Lead 2m x 4 \nMA-PWR-CORD-UK x 5 \nCW9172I-RTG x 23 \nLIC-ENT-5YR x 23 CW9163E x 1 \nCW-ANT-O1-NS-00 x 4 LIC-ENT-5YR x 1 \n1m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 23 \n2m Cat6a Yellow Patch Lead Snagless x 24 \n2m Cat6a Black External Patch Lead Snagless x 1 \nPWR-C1-715WAC-P-M x 1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract.\nMore details can be found here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=de9fc676-139e-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nAny bids submitted in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Simpson",
"email": "helen.simpson@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}