Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001195-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-13T23:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039794",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:117827-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"title": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72848",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Con_21692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8). This contract has been directly awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) in accordance with the Direct Award Procedure set out in Schedule F6, to Milton Keynes College, who were the Lot Supplier who were ranked second in the previous further competition. This contract shall ensure continuity in the delivery of prison education services within the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) until the replacement Prison Education Service (PES) commences on the 1st April 2025 of which, the Market Engagement activity for the wider procurement has commenced. Additional information: This contract has been directly awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) in accordance with the Direct Award Procedure set out in Schedule F6, to Milton Keynes College, who were the Lot Supplier who were ranked second in the previous further competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16100000",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) for the Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8)",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Broughton",
"email": "Claire.Broughton@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72848",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way Campus, Woughton Campus West, Leadenhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mkcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908684444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72849",
"name": "High Courts of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"title": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827)",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jan 2023 · 001195-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "001195-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-13T23:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039794",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:117827-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"title": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72848",
"name": "Milton Keynes College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Con_21692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8). This contract has been directly awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) in accordance with the Direct Award Procedure set out in Schedule F6, to Milton Keynes College, who were the Lot Supplier who were ranked second in the previous further competition. This contract shall ensure continuity in the delivery of prison education services within the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) until the replacement Prison Education Service (PES) commences on the 1st April 2025 of which, the Market Engagement activity for the wider procurement has commenced. Additional information: This contract has been directly awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) in accordance with the Direct Award Procedure set out in Schedule F6, to Milton Keynes College, who were the Lot Supplier who were ranked second in the previous further competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16100000",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827) for the Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8)",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Broughton",
"email": "Claire.Broughton@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72848",
"name": "Milton Keynes College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK6 5LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaffron Way Campus, Woughton Campus West, Leadenhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mkcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908684444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72849",
"name": "High Courts of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"title": "Provision of Prison Education Services covering the regions of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (LOT 8) under the Prison Education Framework (2019/S 051-117827)",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001195-2023-21692-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}