Lot 1
No lot description published.
160 x desktops of the below specification. • i5-14400T processor (minimum) • 16Gb RAM (2x8Gb) • 512Gb SSD HDD • Win11 Pro 64 • Standard 1-year warranty • AutoPilot ready/activated - the winning bidder to upload the hardware hash for all 100 devices for autopilot use A condition of sale is that any devices offered must be with the Council within 30 days maximum from the point of us placing an order with the winning supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060469-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:24:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060469-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060469-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06584936",
"name": "ACS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "160 x Desktops September 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "160 x desktops of the below specification.\n• i5-14400T processor (minimum)\n• 16Gb RAM (2x8Gb)\n• 512Gb SSD HDD\n• Win11 Pro 64\n• Standard 1-year warranty\n• AutoPilot ready/activated - the winning bidder to upload the hardware hash for all 100 devices for autopilot use\nA condition of sale is that any devices offered must be with the Council within 30 days maximum from the point of us placing an order with the winning supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06584936",
"name": "ACS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kismet Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06584936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.townend@acsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNW-2522-MGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "160 x Desktops September 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 71484.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85781
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060469-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06584936",
"name": "ACS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "160 x Desktops September 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "160 x desktops of the below specification.\n• i5-14400T processor (minimum)\n• 16Gb RAM (2x8Gb)\n• 512Gb SSD HDD\n• Win11 Pro 64\n• Standard 1-year warranty\n• AutoPilot ready/activated - the winning bidder to upload the hardware hash for all 100 devices for autopilot use\nA condition of sale is that any devices offered must be with the Council within 30 days maximum from the point of us placing an order with the winning supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06584936",
"name": "ACS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kismet Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06584936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.townend@acsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNW-2522-MGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "160 x Desktops September 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 71484.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85781
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}