Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
Fire Damage Refurbishment Project - 16 Pendennis Road, Penzance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a596 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 09:46:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049463-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "16 Pendennis Road - Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Damage Refurbishment Project - 16 Pendennis Road, Penzance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70492.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84590.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16839",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16839",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "16 Pendennis Road - Fire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Damage Refurbishment Project - 16 Pendennis Road, Penzance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70492.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84590.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16839",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16839",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}