TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

15N-DAB-Locally Commissioned Pharmacy Services

Pharmacy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "15N-DAB-Locally Commissioned Pharmacy Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
85% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
Last source update24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPharmacy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0454f1
What is being bought
Locally Comissioned Enhanced Community Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Devon has awarded contracts for Locally Commissioned Community Pharmacy Services. The contract term is for a period of 3 years commencing 01 April 2024. There are no guarantees of any volumes of values associated with these contracts and providers will be paid on an activity undertaken basis. No individual pharmacy is expected to invoice for more than £5000 over the lifetime of the contract. Direct Award B process for existing services has been followed.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Apr 2024, 16:29 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  12. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  13. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  14. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  15. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  16. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  17. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  18. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  19. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  20. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  21. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  22. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  23. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  24. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  25. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  26. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
  27. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Sharief Healthcare Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jhoots Pharmacy Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
LP SD Four Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Quadpharma Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
New Exmouth Ltd t/a Wellbeing Pharmacy
Not published · Not published · active
Pinhoe Surgery
Not published · Not published · active
Pharma Derma Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Super Happy Wing Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Pharmasitch Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
SMD Pharmacy Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
AK Pharma Ltd (Willand Pharmacy)
Not published · Not published · active
SNJ Health Ltd t/a Jhoots Pharmacy
Not published · Not published · active
LP SD Forty Five Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Comissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Locally Commissioned Enhanced Community Services
£0 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-15N
View buyer profile
  • NHS DEVON ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: 15N
    County Hall,Topsham Road, EXETER, UKK43, EX24QL
  • AK Pharma Ltd (Willand Pharmacy)
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FV548
    Cullompton, UKK4
  • Jhoots Pharmacy Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FPR38
    Seaton, UKK4
  • LP SD Forty Five Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FRP35
    Exeter, UKK4
  • LP SD Four Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FFL40
    Bovey Tracey, UKK4
  • NHS Devon Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    Exeter
  • New Exmouth Ltd t/a Wellbeing Pharmacy
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FNP64
    Exmouth, UKK4
  • PharmaDerma Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FVW84
    Okehampton, UKK4
  • Pharmasitch Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FFH61
    Seaton, UKK4
  • Pinhoe Surgery
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FMQ93
    Exeter, UKK4
  • Quadpharma Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FV533
    Chudleigh, UKK4
  • SMD Pharmacy Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FH147
    Ilfracombe, UKK4
  • SNJ Health Ltd t/a Jhoots Pharmacy
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FM630
    Braunton, UKK4
  • Sharief Healthcare Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FCM49
    Ashburton, UKK4
  • Super Happy Wing Ltd
    supplier

    GB-NHS: FLF62
    Plymouth, UKK4
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe following line should be included: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award