Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020682-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T17:01:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Pressurisation Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5458 and itt_4581 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Tuesday 6th Of August 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "150000",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Pressurisation Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5458 and itt_4581 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Tuesday 6th Of August 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "jessica.goodyear@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12611",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2024 · 020682-2024 · tender
{
"id": "020682-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T17:01:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Pressurisation Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5458 and itt_4581 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Tuesday 6th Of August 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "150000",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Pressurisation Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5458 and itt_4581 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Tuesday 6th Of August 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "jessica.goodyear@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12611",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}