Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof Flat and pitched roof, replacement fascia boards and guttering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052b15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030001-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 16:00:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 030001-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029324-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holme Valley - Re-Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 86747.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104096.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179225",
"name": "Tucker & Tunstalls Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof Flat and pitched roof, replacement fascia boards and guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Gowshall",
"email": "helen.gowshall@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179225",
"name": "Tucker & Tunstalls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 5JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall Estate, Whitehall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.sewell@tuckertunstalls.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132792535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holme Valley - Re-Roof",
"value": {
"amount": 86747.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104096.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179225",
"name": "Tucker & Tunstalls Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof Flat and pitched roof, replacement fascia boards and guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Gowshall",
"email": "helen.gowshall@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179225",
"name": "Tucker & Tunstalls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 5JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall Estate, Whitehall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.sewell@tuckertunstalls.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132792535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029324-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T17:46:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 70,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof",
"value": {
"amount": 70,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T17:46:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14544 - Holme Valley Primary School - Re roof Flat and pitched roof, replacement fascia boards and guttering.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94564&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Gowshall",
"email": "helen.gowshall@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296709"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}