← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

141R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale - 4 Seats

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Oct 2025

What is being bought

School Transport for Service 141R - Flaxton - Foston Primary School , 03-09-25 till 27/03/2026

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

141R

Statusactive
Value£11,430

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ab80
Latest release ID063661-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 09 2025 11:00:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Oct 2025award, contract063661-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063661-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T12:00:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab80",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05817381",
          "name": "Take Me Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3091",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "141R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale - 4 Seats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "School Transport for Service 141R - Flaxton - Foston Primary School , 03-09-25 till 27/03/2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Holly King",
        "email": "Holly.King@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01609532439"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05817381",
      "name": "Take Me Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05817381",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Take Me Group",
        "email": "lridsdale@takeme.taxi"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "141R",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11430,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 11430
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "modifications of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can extend if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063661-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063661-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:00:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Oct 2025 · 063661-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063661-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T12:00:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab80",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05817381",
          "name": "Take Me Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3091",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "141R - School Transport - Request for Quotation - Ryedale - 4 Seats",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "School Transport for Service 141R - Flaxton - Foston Primary School , 03-09-25 till 27/03/2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Holly King",
        "email": "Holly.King@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01609532439"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05817381",
      "name": "Take Me Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05817381",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Take Me Group",
        "email": "lridsdale@takeme.taxi"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "141R",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11430,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 11430
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "modifications of contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can extend if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063661-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063661-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:00:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}