Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
£124,144,297
Information technology requirements review services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Work and Pensions: "£124,144,297". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Department for Work and Pensions | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Work and Pensions
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Work and Pensions. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Work and Pensions | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Last source update18 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInformation technology requirements review services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031919 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
18 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #72000000Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis modification is an extension of the Contract awarded to the Supplier in 2014 as last modified in 2018 under publication reference: 2018/S 160-367327 for the provision of managed IT services to the Authority. Following this modification, the contract is now due to expire on 28.2.2025 (the ASIS Contract). The ASIS Contract supports the Authority’s separate contract for health and disability assessment services (HDAS) for a range of social security and other benefits (including Employment and Support Allowance and Universal Credit). It was extended under this modification for 3 years to enable the service to be safely transitioned prior to the ultimate migration to the DWP Health Assessment Service (HAS) digital service.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Jun 2014, 00:00 BST · £124,144,297
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Atos IT Services UK Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Assessment Service Information Systems (ASIS) Contract £124,144,297 · signed 9 Jun 2014, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 9 Jun 2014, 00:00 BST — 28 Feb 2025, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Department for Work and Pensions
Contracting authority GB-FTS-44797Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published