Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
1200 x Garmin Vivosmart5 devices for our research study which aims to track physiology across the menstrual cycle.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081453-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 12:09:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081453-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Watches"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168735",
"name": "Garmin (EUROPE) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE263035/PCW233265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1200 x Garmin Vivoactive5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1200 x Garmin Vivosmart5 devices for our research study which aims to track physiology across the menstrual cycle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hockey",
"email": "c.a.hockey@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168735",
"name": "Garmin (EUROPE) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO40 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liberty House, Hounsdown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.garmin.com/en-GB/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesadmin@garmin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1200 x Garmin Vivosmart5",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109195.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:09:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Watches"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168735",
"name": "Garmin (EUROPE) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE263035/PCW233265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1200 x Garmin Vivoactive5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1200 x Garmin Vivosmart5 devices for our research study which aims to track physiology across the menstrual cycle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hockey",
"email": "c.a.hockey@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168735",
"name": "Garmin (EUROPE) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO40 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liberty House, Hounsdown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.garmin.com/en-GB/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesadmin@garmin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1200 x Garmin Vivosmart5",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109195.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:09:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}