Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003357-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T12:35:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003357-2024-1",
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104087",
"name": "DNA Script SAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Automated, benchtop oligo synthesiser empowered by template-free enzymatic DNA synthesis. The system offers variable oligo lengths and batch sizes, touchscreen control, overnight unsupervised runs for the next-day use, same-day synthesis and quantification of ready-to-use oligos, capability for parallel synthesis of up to 96 oligos. Synthesis without the use of harsh organic solvents. Control over sequence information and confidentiality."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Benchtop synthesiser for the automated, high throughput, parallel synthesis of oligonucleotides",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Owing to the specific nature of the goods there are no alternative suppliers capable of meeting the requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.phillips@npl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089773222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104087",
"name": "DNA Script SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Le Kremlin-Bicêtre",
"postalCode": "94270",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "67 avenue de Fontainebleau"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNA Script SAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95510",
"name": "NPL Management",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003357-2024-1",
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003357-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Feb 2024 · 003357-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "003357-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T12:35:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003357-2024-1",
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104087",
"name": "DNA Script SAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Automated, benchtop oligo synthesiser empowered by template-free enzymatic DNA synthesis. The system offers variable oligo lengths and batch sizes, touchscreen control, overnight unsupervised runs for the next-day use, same-day synthesis and quantification of ready-to-use oligos, capability for parallel synthesis of up to 96 oligos. Synthesis without the use of harsh organic solvents. Control over sequence information and confidentiality."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Benchtop synthesiser for the automated, high throughput, parallel synthesis of oligonucleotides",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Owing to the specific nature of the goods there are no alternative suppliers capable of meeting the requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.phillips@npl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089773222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104087",
"name": "DNA Script SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Le Kremlin-Bicêtre",
"postalCode": "94270",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "67 avenue de Fontainebleau"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNA Script SAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95510",
"name": "NPL Management",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003357-2024-1",
"title": "102040 SYNTAX System",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003357-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}