← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

100BWPN 2025 Programme costs

Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →

BuyerUNIVERSITY OF EXETER
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Sept 2025

What is being bought

4 x Black Women Academic and 4 x Leadership Participants taking place on the 2025 100 Black Women Professors NOW programme 4 X 100BWPN Annual Summit tickets

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£25,190

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a2f1
Latest release ID060030-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 26 2025 09:55:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Sept 2025award, contract060030-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060030-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T10:55:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162157",
          "name": "When LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UE236830",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "100BWPN 2025 Programme costs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 x Black Women Academic and 4 x\nLeadership Participants taking place on the\n2025 100 Black Women Professors NOW\nprogramme\n4 X 100BWPN Annual Summit tickets",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162157",
      "name": "When LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bicester",
        "postalCode": "OX26 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Kings End"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.as.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25190,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30228
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060030-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060030-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:55:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 060030-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060030-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T10:55:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training programme services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162157",
          "name": "When LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UE236830",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "100BWPN 2025 Programme costs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 x Black Women Academic and 4 x\nLeadership Participants taking place on the\n2025 100 Black Women Professors NOW\nprogramme\n4 X 100BWPN Annual Summit tickets",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162157",
      "name": "When LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bicester",
        "postalCode": "OX26 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Kings End"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.as.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25190,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30228
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060030-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060030-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:55:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}