← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB).

Delivery location

UKK11

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment 50532400Mechanical and electrical engineering services 71334000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). In accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard. Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications. There is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure. Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. Only the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB. Therefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.

Award criteria
Lowest price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment (50532400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2224 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer611 median · 1.1 average (13 of 61 with a bid count)1 average (44 of 61 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK11542 median · 4.3 average (21 of 54 with a bid count)1.2 average (31 of 54 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). In accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard. Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications. There is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure. Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. Only the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB. Therefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB.and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.
Rationale classificationsThe products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive, Purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms from a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB)

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043c1d
Latest release ID005793-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 22 2024 12:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsNegotiated without publication of a contract notice
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32009L0081
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Feb 2024award, contract005793-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005793-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T12:07:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5483",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "title": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105818",
          "name": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply  contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). \nIn accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard.\nRolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications.\nThere is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure.  Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. \nOnly the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB.  \nTherefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lowest price",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "10000000",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32009L0081",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71334000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply  contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). \nIn accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard.\nRolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications.\nThere is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure.  Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. \nOnly the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB.  \nTherefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB.and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
      },
      {
        "id": "D_FROM_WINDING_PROVIDER",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms from a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5483",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tracey.Bell328@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105818",
      "name": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "East Grinstead",
        "postalCode": "RH19 1XZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105819",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 *JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "title": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB)",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Feb 2024 · 005793-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005793-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T12:07:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5483",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "title": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105818",
          "name": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply  contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). \nIn accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard.\nRolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications.\nThere is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure.  Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. \nOnly the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB.  \nTherefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lowest price",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "10000000",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32009L0081",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71334000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the “Authority”) intends to award a Supply  contract to Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd for the provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB). The Contract has an estimated value of £10M (incl. VAT). \nIn accordance with regulation 4 of The Defence and Security Public Contracts (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (SI 2019/697) this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 as amended (in particular by SI 2019/697 and SI 2020/1450). Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the DSPCR 2011 for technical reasons. It is believed that the services to be provided under the contract can only be supplied by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the Design Authority (DA). Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd designed, specified and manufactured all the switchboards for A-Class platforms, this included the specification and design of circuit breakers intrinsic to the switchboard.\nRolls-Royce Solutions Ltd sourced the ACBs from ABB. The ABB ACB was selected by Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd as the only available ACB that would meet platform requirements safety, integration and spatial specifications.\nThere is no effective alternative supplier for the ACB’s that could conduct the required work on the equipment, only these can meet the required safety standards to prevent single failure.  Equally the SQEP and technical documentation is placed with the DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) and as such they are best placed to execute this technical knowledge to meet the Safety and Quality specifications to meet platform requirements. \nOnly the original switchboard DA (Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd) currently have the knowledge and expertise to execute the engineering works and procurement activities with ABB.  \nTherefore, the Authority considers that in order to maintain the safety of the platform and personnel only Rolls-Royce Solutions Ltd are able to supply the ACBs supplied from ABB.and as such contracting with Rolls Royce is essential.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
      },
      {
        "id": "D_FROM_WINDING_PROVIDER",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms from a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5483",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tracey.Bell328@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105818",
      "name": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "East Grinstead",
        "postalCode": "RH19 1XZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Rolls Royce Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105819",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 *JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "title": "Provision of a Last Time Buy (LTB) of Air Circuit Breakers (ACB)",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005793-2024-PEDT/0043-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}