← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Measurement on site, draw, design and manufacture to current requirements (UK Pressure Equipment (Safety) Regulations) 1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell

Statusactive
Value£10,775

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fe8a
Latest release ID086562-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 31 2025 12:34:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Dec 2025award, contract086562-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086562-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-31T12:34:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44115220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating materials"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170390",
          "name": "Serck Services UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C410656",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Measurement on site, draw, design and manufacture to current requirements (UK Pressure Equipment (Safety) Regulations) 1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170390",
      "name": "Serck Services UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6,  Didcot Way,  Boldon Colliery"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian.lockey@unipart.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10775,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12930
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086562-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086562-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-31T12:34:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Dec 2025 · 086562-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086562-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-31T12:34:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44115220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating materials"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170390",
          "name": "Serck Services UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C410656",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Measurement on site, draw, design and manufacture to current requirements (UK Pressure Equipment (Safety) Regulations) 1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170390",
      "name": "Serck Services UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6,  Didcot Way,  Boldon Colliery"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ian.lockey@unipart.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "1 x steel fabricated calorifier shell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10775,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12930
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086562-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086562-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-31T12:34:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}