Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Flooring Contractor for Choice Servies Ireland Limited
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061146 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027021-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:47:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007742-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027021-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021135-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007742-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027021-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:47:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "Gate Interiors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flooring Contractor for Choice Servies Ireland Limited",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limted",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement team conducted procurement exercise.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "Gate Interiors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Church Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI617839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@gateinteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:47:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Key performance indicators form part of the contract management of the contract ongoing. The group are not obliged to enter the KPIs on this section as it is below the releavnt threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027021-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:47:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "Gate Interiors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flooring Contractor for Choice Servies Ireland Limited",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limted",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement team conducted procurement exercise.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "Gate Interiors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Church Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI617839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@gateinteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:47:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Key performance indicators form part of the contract management of the contract ongoing. The group are not obliged to enter the KPIs on this section as it is below the releavnt threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T08:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "CHOICE SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 562500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:36:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "GATE INTERIORS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring Contractor For Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Services Ireland Limited wish to award a contract for provision of supply and installation of flooring materials.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "CHOICE SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leslie Morrell House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNT-6985-XMVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement team ran Procurement on behalf of Choice Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NIC 100095",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
{
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI617839",
"name": "GATE INTERIORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Church Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gateinteriors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI617839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@gateinteriors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDD-6693-HMHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T16:27:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Contractor for Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 675000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:27:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Choice Services Ireland Limited wish to appoint a contractor for the provision of supply and installation of flooring materials.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function in other group company.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}