← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

1-26 Barchester Close

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Apr 2026

What is being bought

1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs

Statusactive
Value£138,430
Contract periodFrom 3 Apr 2026 to 1 May 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067b5d
Latest release ID030664-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 02 2026 08:00:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Apr 2026award, contract030664-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-02T09:00:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138430
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:00:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179329",
          "name": "Patos Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PB0046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "1-26 Barchester Close",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Machel Magambo",
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
      "name": "ig9 Consulting LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 0FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Riverside Building Trinity Buoy Wharf, 64 Orchard Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ig9.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179329",
      "name": "Patos Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield, Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "EN3 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "318 Lincoln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@patosconstructionltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2026 · 030664-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-02T09:00:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138430
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:00:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179329",
          "name": "Patos Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PB0046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "1-26 Barchester Close",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1-26 Barchester Close - Internal & External Redecorations and Repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Machel Magambo",
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
      "name": "ig9 Consulting LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 0FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Riverside Building Trinity Buoy Wharf, 64 Orchard Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ig9.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179329",
      "name": "Patos Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield, Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "EN3 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "318 Lincoln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@patosconstructionltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}