Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019693-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-19T16:54:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000700790"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, HMP Grampian and HMP Stirling (formerly HMP Cornton Vale)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01963 - Youth Work Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Priosn Service (SPS) requires a Supplier to deliver Youth Work Services to HMYOI Polmont, HMP & YOI Grampian and HMP & YOI Cornton Vale. The Supplier shall utilise specific and proven approaches to deliver youth work services, which take account of the specific needs of young people in custody and focus on the individual young person in assessing those needs.\nThe Supplier shall be required to provide interventions and activities that will aid the personal development and life skills of the young person and to help young people believe they can have significant control of their lives both within, and more particularly outwith, a prison environment.\nFinally, the Contract will provide knowledge and professional skills transfer to specific SPS staff who will be undertaking formal youth work qualifications.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "chris.johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=700790.\n(SC Ref:700790)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jul 2022 · 019693-2022 · planning
{
"id": "019693-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-19T16:54:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000700790"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, HMP Grampian and HMP Stirling (formerly HMP Cornton Vale)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01963 - Youth Work Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Priosn Service (SPS) requires a Supplier to deliver Youth Work Services to HMYOI Polmont, HMP & YOI Grampian and HMP & YOI Cornton Vale. The Supplier shall utilise specific and proven approaches to deliver youth work services, which take account of the specific needs of young people in custody and focus on the individual young person in assessing those needs.\nThe Supplier shall be required to provide interventions and activities that will aid the personal development and life skills of the young person and to help young people believe they can have significant control of their lives both within, and more particularly outwith, a prison environment.\nFinally, the Contract will provide knowledge and professional skills transfer to specific SPS staff who will be undertaking formal youth work qualifications.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "chris.johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=700790.\n(SC Ref:700790)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}