Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
Seeking a freelance Public Relations professional to support the British Library in delivering an innovative PR campaign that helps promote the opening of blockbuster exhibition Agatha Christie: A World of Mystery, running at the Library from 30 October 2026 - 20 June 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069197 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 13:36:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11233602",
"name": "SAM TALBOT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002789",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002789 Agatha Christie Exhibition PR campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seeking a freelance Public Relations professional to support the British Library in delivering an innovative PR campaign that helps promote the opening of blockbuster exhibition Agatha Christie: A World of Mystery, running at the Library from 30 October 2026 - 20 June 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11233602",
"name": "SAM TALBOT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N6 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pound House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11233602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@sam-talbot.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZJ-4368-JXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11233602",
"name": "SAM TALBOT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002789",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002789 Agatha Christie Exhibition PR campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seeking a freelance Public Relations professional to support the British Library in delivering an innovative PR campaign that helps promote the opening of blockbuster exhibition Agatha Christie: A World of Mystery, running at the Library from 30 October 2026 - 20 June 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11233602",
"name": "SAM TALBOT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N6 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pound House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11233602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@sam-talbot.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZJ-4368-JXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}