Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
Purchase of a new Sound System (including PA) to support a wide range of event formats, from small talks to medium-scale exhibition openings and high-profile stakeholder PV receptions in spaces such as the Entrance Hall , Upper Gallery and King's Library Gallery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 13:41:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024070-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32342410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177488",
"name": "Unique Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002781",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002781 BL Corporate & Cultural Events - Portable Professional Sound System Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a new Sound System (including PA) to support a wide range of event formats, from small talks to medium-scale exhibition openings and high-profile stakeholder PV receptions in spaces such as the Entrance Hall , Upper Gallery and King's Library Gallery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177488",
"name": "Unique Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@unique-media.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41995.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50394.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:41:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32342410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177488",
"name": "Unique Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002781",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002781 BL Corporate & Cultural Events - Portable Professional Sound System Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a new Sound System (including PA) to support a wide range of event formats, from small talks to medium-scale exhibition openings and high-profile stakeholder PV receptions in spaces such as the Entrance Hall , Upper Gallery and King's Library Gallery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177488",
"name": "Unique Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@unique-media.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41995.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50394.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:41:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}