Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
Registered building controller for the British Library Boston Spa renewed Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0697f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 14:17:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T15:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01758622",
"name": "BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002738 Registered Building Controller for BSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Registered building controller for the British Library Boston Spa renewed Project",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01758622",
"name": "BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fort Dunlop Suite 206"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bureauveritas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01758622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmail@bureauveritas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQN-7615-XRPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T15:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T15:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01758622",
"name": "BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002738 Registered Building Controller for BSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Registered building controller for the British Library Boston Spa renewed Project",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01758622",
"name": "BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fort Dunlop Suite 206"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bureauveritas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01758622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmail@bureauveritas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQN-7615-XRPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T15:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}