Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
SSI Spares-Building 33-spare parts to maintain the automation systems and deliver the Library's mandate to store and make available the national print collection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05824d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 10:38:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05824d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157154",
"name": "SSI Schaefer UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002682 SSI Spares-Building 33",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SSI Spares-Building 33-spare parts to maintain the automation systems and deliver the Library's mandate to store and make available the national print collection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157154",
"name": "SSI Schaefer UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SP10 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83/84 Livingstone Road Walworth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andy.bates@ssi-schaefer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39674.58,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 39674.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05824d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157154",
"name": "SSI Schaefer UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002682 SSI Spares-Building 33",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SSI Spares-Building 33-spare parts to maintain the automation systems and deliver the Library's mandate to store and make available the national print collection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157154",
"name": "SSI Schaefer UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SP10 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83/84 Livingstone Road Walworth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andy.bates@ssi-schaefer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39674.58,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 39674.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}