Lot 1
Provision of Medical aid Insurance service at British High Commission Nigeria Network
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
0
NG
Provision of Medical aid Insurance service at British High Commission Nigeria Network
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital and related services (85110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: NG | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044e35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010282-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 28 2024 12:32:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-04-27T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-04-29T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2024 | tender | 010282-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010282-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T12:32:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3742",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Medical aid Insurance service at British High Commission Nigeria Network",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3742",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Jennifer.Emodi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1006",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010282-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T12:32:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3742",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Medical aid Insurance service at British High Commission Nigeria Network",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3742",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Jennifer.Emodi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1006",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}