Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000663-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-10T13:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Prime term is 3 years +2 + 2 optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide a Learning Management System. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5156/ ITT_4319 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 13:00Hrs on Friday 10th February 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide a Learning Management System. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5156/ ITT_4319 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 13:00Hrs on Friday 10th February 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72483",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "So40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount, Calmore,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jan 2023 · 000663-2023 · tender
{
"id": "000663-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-10T13:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH0719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Prime term is 3 years +2 + 2 optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide a Learning Management System. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5156/ ITT_4319 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 13:00Hrs on Friday 10th February 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide a Learning Management System. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5156/ ITT_4319 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 13:00Hrs on Friday 10th February 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72483",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "So40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount, Calmore,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}