← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of vehicle tyres

Buyer: Cleveland Fire Authority →

BuyerCleveland Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Oct 2025

What is being bought

BLC call off for emergency services using CCS RM6353

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050f2d

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ab83
Latest release ID063665-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 09 2025 11:03:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Oct 2025award, contract063665-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063665-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T12:03:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07583911",
    "name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Vehicle Tyres",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063665-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063665-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:03:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00223064",
          "name": "GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2112025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of vehicle tyres",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "BLC call off for emergency services using CCS RM6353",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07583911",
      "name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS25 5TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07583911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clevelandfire.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXP-5439-PLWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12517649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Lead Authority",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-procurement@bluelight.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00223064",
      "name": "GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2920 Trident Court Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.goodyear.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00223064",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte_brown@goodyear.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Oct 2025 · 063665-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063665-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-09T12:03:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07583911",
    "name": "Cleveland Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Vehicle Tyres",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063665-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063665-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:03:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00223064",
          "name": "GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2112025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of vehicle tyres",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "BLC call off for emergency services using CCS RM6353",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07583911",
      "name": "Cleveland Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS25 5TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Training And Administration Hub"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07583911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clevelandfire.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXP-5439-PLWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12517649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Lead Authority",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-procurement@bluelight.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00223064",
      "name": "GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2920 Trident Court Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.goodyear.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00223064",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte_brown@goodyear.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}