Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract Details Notice- To provide CCC with the supply of Tyres and Associated Services across Fleet and Plant
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044197-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:52:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044197-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034994-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tender | 019855-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT 116562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier Framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice- To provide CCC with the supply of Tyres and Associated Services across Fleet and Plant",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "AnLJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coalbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@tuftreads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years with agreement of all parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT 116562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier Framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice- To provide CCC with the supply of Tyres and Associated Services across Fleet and Plant",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "AnLJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coalbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@tuftreads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years with agreement of all parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-25T11:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 959998
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T11:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads (Dyfed) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT 116562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Standstill Period. To provide Carmarthenshire County Council with the supply of Tyres and Associated Services across all Fleet and Plant. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "ALJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"name": "Tuf Treads (Dyfed) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA15 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coalbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDR-3846-MPJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@tuftreads.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019855-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T16:39:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT 116562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 959999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to 24 months if satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70% Cost evaluation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial Assessment"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 959999
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019855-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019855-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T16:39:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier Framework. ",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide Carmarthenshire County Council with the supply of Tyres and Associated Services across all Fleet and Plant.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Tender documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_59036\nAs this is an Open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities:\nITT Code: itt_116562\nPlease also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nSuppliers Instructions How to express interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the \"Suppliers register here\" link\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"\n2. Express an Interest in the Project\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen\n- This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen\n3. Responding to the tender\n- At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)\n- You can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:\n- email: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n- Phone: 0800 368 4850/ Fax: 020 7080 0480\nTenders or Requests to Participate must be sent to:\nOfficial name:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nPostal Address:\nCarmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antonia Jones",
"email": "ALJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Clear requirement specified. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}