TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure

The Provision of Residential Placements for Children and Young People with Complex Needs and Behaviours

Social work and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coventry City Council: "The Provision of Residential Placements for Children and Young People with Complex Needs and Behaviours". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
unsuccessful
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coventry City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coventry City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.5Bids / Report
14.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 77 active published awards; 71 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusunsuccessful
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
Last source update14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSocial work and related services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0377ed
What is being bought
Framework COV - 14661 for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children and Young People with Complex Needs and Behaviours was not awarded to any Providers. The re-tender of this Framework is under Contract notice 2023/S 000-007306 (reference COV - 15324)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
  2. Status changed to unsuccessful
    14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £39,000,000
    21 Oct 2022, 14:41 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    21 Oct 2022, 14:41 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    21 Oct 2022, 14:41 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 22 Nov 2022, 13:00 GMT
    21 Oct 2022, 14:41 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    21 Oct 2022, 14:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Framework COV - 14661 for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children and Young People with Complex Needs and Behaviours was not awarded to any Providers. The re-tender of this Framework is under Contract notice 2023/S 000-007306 (reference COV - 15324)
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Mar 2023, 11:56 GMT
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
COV - The Provision of Residential Placements for Children and Young People with Complex Needs and Behaviours
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Coventry City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-340
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published