Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham City University →
Birmingham City University, and more specifically the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (RBC), require pianos to replace the current aging pianos.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f243 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083896-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 12:15:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083896-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007140",
"name": "Birmingham City University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pianos"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"name": "Coach House Pianos"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID098 - Pianos for Royal Birmingham Conservatoire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham City University, and more specifically the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (RBC), require pianos to replace the current aging pianos.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007140",
"name": "Birmingham City University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B47BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Joseph Priestley Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007140",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bcu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDM-3781-JGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"name": "Coach House Pianos",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79-91 New Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coachhousepianos.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90812.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:15:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007140",
"name": "Birmingham City University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pianos"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"name": "Coach House Pianos"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID098 - Pianos for Royal Birmingham Conservatoire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham City University, and more specifically the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (RBC), require pianos to replace the current aging pianos.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007140",
"name": "Birmingham City University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B47BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Joseph Priestley Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007140",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bcu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDM-3781-JGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"name": "Coach House Pianos",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79-91 New Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYV-3525-XQCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coachhousepianos.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90812.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:15:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}