← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HCC2618027 - The Land West of London Colney - Consultancy Planning Support

Buyer: Hertfordshire County Council →

BuyerHertfordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Consultant to provide architectural, planning/administrative support and (subconsultant) technical work required to undertake continued pre-application discussions for The Land West of London Colney.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05865f

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£168,567

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e8bb
Latest release ID079513-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 13:43:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079513-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079513-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T14:43:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01942616",
          "name": "VINCENT & GORBING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2618027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HCC2618027 - The Land West of London Colney - Consultancy Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Consultant to provide architectural, planning/administrative support and (subconsultant) technical work required to undertake continued pre-application discussions for The Land West of London Colney.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01942616",
      "name": "VINCENT & GORBING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling Court, Norton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.vincent-gorbing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01942616",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "architects@vincent-gorbing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQYV-5935-WDYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168567
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079513-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079513-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:43:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05865f",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05865f",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079513-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079513-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T14:43:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01942616",
          "name": "VINCENT & GORBING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2618027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HCC2618027 - The Land West of London Colney - Consultancy Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Consultant to provide architectural, planning/administrative support and (subconsultant) technical work required to undertake continued pre-application discussions for The Land West of London Colney.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01942616",
      "name": "VINCENT & GORBING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling Court, Norton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.vincent-gorbing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01942616",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "architects@vincent-gorbing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQYV-5935-WDYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168567
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079513-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079513-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:43:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05865f",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05865f",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}