Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
Replacement of the current timber sash windows and single glazed panes with new timber sash windows and 12mm Heritage double glazed panes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e786 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078954-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 11:42:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:42:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13243256",
"name": "TAILORED WOOD LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Park View and Gay Street - Timber Windows Repair & Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the current timber sash windows and single glazed panes with new timber sash windows and 12mm Heritage double glazed panes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13243256",
"name": "TAILORED WOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tailored Wood Ltd, Unit 17 Whaddon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tailored-wood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13243256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tailored-wood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPD-4249-CTXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park View and Gay Street - Timber Windows Repair & Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 183200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:42:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:42:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13243256",
"name": "TAILORED WOOD LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Park View and Gay Street - Timber Windows Repair & Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the current timber sash windows and single glazed panes with new timber sash windows and 12mm Heritage double glazed panes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13243256",
"name": "TAILORED WOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tailored Wood Ltd, Unit 17 Whaddon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tailored-wood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13243256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tailored-wood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPD-4249-CTXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park View and Gay Street - Timber Windows Repair & Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 183200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:42:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}