Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e779 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 11:20:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "BRACCO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "BRACCO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre,Robert Robinson Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04087007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years",
"value": {
"amount": 25099.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30118.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0706",
"title": "scheduled Planned Preventative Maintenance visits",
"description": "Supplier to complete all scheduled Planned Preventative Maintenance visits in accordance with the manufacturer's recommended service schedule, with completion within the agreed contract year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "BRACCO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "BRACCO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre,Robert Robinson Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04087007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southend & Broomfield -Bracco -Protocol CO2 insufflators maintenance 5 years",
"value": {
"amount": 25099.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30118.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0706",
"title": "scheduled Planned Preventative Maintenance visits",
"description": "Supplier to complete all scheduled Planned Preventative Maintenance visits in accordance with the manufacturer's recommended service schedule, with completion within the agreed contract year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}