Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e003 | ||
What is being bought
C440826 - Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Monitoring Service for AED waitlistContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2026, 12:16 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 May 2026, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 27 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 82500 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 82500 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125591Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision makers: <br/><br/>Director of Children and Young People's Services<br/>Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance<br/>Assistant Director of Contracts and Income<br/>Senior Category Manager<br/>Senior Contract Officer<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.<br/><br/>The services are intended to be provided between contract new services from 01/05/26 to the 30/4/27and optional extra 6 months from 01/5/27 to 31/10/27 |