Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
This supersedes an existing subscription agreement in place between West Suffolk Council and Artifax Software Limited. The subscription includes technical and end-user information, support services, access to Artifax's community forums, and regular updates and enhancements. The subscription allows for unlimited users, room and resource bookings, sales process and finances.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 07:49:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072457-2026 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072456-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T08:49:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14544.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17453.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T08:49:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Artifax Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This supersedes an existing subscription agreement in place between West Suffolk Council and Artifax Software Limited.\nThe subscription includes technical and end-user information, support services, access to Artifax's community forums, and regular updates and enhancements.\nThe subscription allows for unlimited users, room and resource bookings, sales process and finances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.artifax.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02007321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@artifax.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTC-8575-BQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T08:49:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14544.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17453.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T08:49:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Artifax Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This supersedes an existing subscription agreement in place between West Suffolk Council and Artifax Software Limited.\nThe subscription includes technical and end-user information, support services, access to Artifax's community forums, and regular updates and enhancements.\nThe subscription allows for unlimited users, room and resource bookings, sales process and finances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.artifax.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02007321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@artifax.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTC-8575-BQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T08:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14544.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17453.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T08:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d83f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Artifax Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This supersedes an existing subscription agreement in place between West Suffolk Council and Artifax Software Limited.\nThe subscription includes technical and end-user information, support services, access to Artifax's community forums, and regular updates and enhancements.\nThe subscription allows for unlimited users, room and resource bookings, sales process and finances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02007321",
"name": "ARTIFAX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.artifax.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02007321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@artifax.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTC-8575-BQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}