Lot 1
Procured via GCloud 14 using the complaint route to market and evaluation techniques outlined within the GCloud user guides.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
HR system for Magenta Living
UKD
Procured via GCloud 14 using the complaint route to market and evaluation techniques outlined within the GCloud user guides.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,493 | 1 median · 9.2 average (1,561 of 4,493 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,803 of 4,493 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 260 | 1 median · 3.6 average (94 of 260 with a bid count) | 1 average (106 of 260 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbf4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 12:35:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T13:35:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066779-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664025",
"name": "The Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2025/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procured via GCloud 14 using the complaint route to market and evaluation techniques outlined within the GCloud user guides.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HR system for Magenta Living",
"classification": {
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via GCloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH415AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664025",
"name": "The Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Erith",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10664025",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Access Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066779-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 259200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066779-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T13:35:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066779-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664025",
"name": "The Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2025/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procured via GCloud 14 using the complaint route to market and evaluation techniques outlined within the GCloud user guides.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HR system for Magenta Living",
"classification": {
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via GCloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH415AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664025",
"name": "The Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Erith",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10664025",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Access Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066779-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 259200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066779-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}