← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus

Buyer: Nottinghamshire County Council →

BuyerNottinghamshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The member has a requirement for the following vehicles under Lot 2 of the CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework:- 2 x 15 Seat Bus, Full Electric Vehicle Power - Minimum 68kWh Automatic Transmission Vehicle Body Colour - White Driving range on full charge: Minimum 160 miles Minimum 50 KW manufacturer fast charge

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-058d7f

Awards

Contracts

2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus

Statusactive
Value£120,350

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bbe6
Latest release ID059394-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 11:49:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026award, contract059394-2026
24 Jun 2026award, contract059303-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T12:49:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electric vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
          "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The member has a requirement for the following vehicles under Lot 2 of the CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework:- 2 x 15 Seat Bus, Full Electric Vehicle Power - Minimum 68kWh Automatic Transmission Vehicle Body Colour - White Driving range on full charge: Minimum 160 miles Minimum 50 KW manufacturer fast charge",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05098402",
      "name": "THE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB24 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05098402",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYT-5842-WRDY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
      "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL5 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colmill Works Wigan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.trekabus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15320085",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@trekabus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZV-1395-NLXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120350,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144290
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18185",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18185",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059394-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059394-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:49:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059394-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T12:49:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electric vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
          "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The member has a requirement for the following vehicles under Lot 2 of the CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework:- 2 x 15 Seat Bus, Full Electric Vehicle Power - Minimum 68kWh Automatic Transmission Vehicle Body Colour - White Driving range on full charge: Minimum 160 miles Minimum 50 KW manufacturer fast charge",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05098402",
      "name": "THE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB24 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05098402",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYT-5842-WRDY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
      "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL5 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colmill Works Wigan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.trekabus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15320085",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@trekabus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZV-1395-NLXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120350,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144290
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18185",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18185",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059394-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059394-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:49:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
24 Jun 2026 · 059303-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059303-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T11:12:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electric vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Buses",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120350,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144290
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059303-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059303-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:12:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
          "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2 x 15 Seat Fully Electric Minibus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The member has a requirement for the following vehicles under Lot 2 of the CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework:-\n2 x 15 Seat Bus, Full Electric\nVehicle Power - Minimum 68kWh\nAutomatic Transmission\nVehicle Body Colour - White\nDriving range on full charge: Minimum 160 miles\nMinimum 50 KW manufacturer fast charging on DC supply",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05098402",
      "name": "THE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB24 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05098402",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@tppl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXYT-5842-WRDY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15320085",
      "name": "TREKA BUS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL5 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colmill Works Wigan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.trekabus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15320085",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@trekabus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZV-1395-NLXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7f",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}