TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework 2025

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services: "CSKL & TPPL Bus Framework 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityKent County Council trading as Procurement ServicesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
17.2Bids / Report
15.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
First City Nursing Services LimitedTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
First City Nursing Services Limited1 win£110,000,000
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jan 2026, 16:06 GMT
Last source update16 Jan 2026, 16:06 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058d7f
What is being bought
CSKL and TPPL invited tenders for organisations to participate in a 48-month closed Framework for the supply of buses and passenger transport services across the UK. Buses and coaches to be supplied shall include, but are not limited to, chassis (converted and unconverted), van conversions, and coach built. Buses and coaches available shall be for any range/number of seats and with any required fuel type (e.g. petrol, diesel, biodiesel, HVO, electric, hydrogen) and drivetrain. In relation to provision of community and/or passenger transport services. Contracts awarded under the framework are expected to be for the provision to carry 9 or more passengers. Vehicles used in the provision of services to include minibuses, buses and coaches. Wheelchair accessible variants will be required. Passenger assistants/escorts may be required by Contacting Authorities for some services under lot 5. The estimated total framework value is £360million inc. VAT. For the purposes of the required notices this value has been apportioned to the different lots, however, as per the original tender notice the intention is for Framework lot values to be shared with other lots on the framework if necessary. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998483846
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    16 Jan 2026, 16:06 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    28 Nov 2025, 14:05 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    28 Nov 2025, 14:05 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    28 Nov 2025, 14:05 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Nov 2025, 14:05 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £300,000,000
    26 Aug 2025, 10:05 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    26 Aug 2025, 10:05 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    26 Aug 2025, 10:05 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 29 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
    26 Aug 2025, 10:05 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    26 Aug 2025, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jan 2026, 16:06 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £12,500,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £115,000,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £115,000,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £37,500,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED, Bamford Bus Company Ltd Trading as Wrightbus, CITROEN U.K. LIMITED, Ford Motor Company Limited, Harris Maxus UK, ILESBUS . UK LIMITED, Motus Commercials, NORTHSIDE TRUCK & VAN LIMITED, Peugeot Motor Company PLC, Vauxhall Motors Limited
Not published · Not published · active
ADVANCED KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES LIMITED, ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED, CAR VAN & MINIBUS WORLD LIMITED, CARTWRIGHT VEHICLE CONVERSIONS LIMITED, COMPLETE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, Courtside Conversions Limited, EVM DIRECT LTD., GM COACHWORK LIMITED, GOWRINGS MOBILITY GROUP LIMITED, ILESBUS . UK LIMITED, MINIBUS OPTIONS LIMITED, OVERLANDER VEHICLES LIMITED, STANFORD COACH WORKS & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD, TAXI & BUS CONVERSION LIMITED - T/A TBC Conversions, Treka Limited
Not published · Not published · active
ALEXANDER DENNIS LIMITED, Bamford Bus Company Ltd Trading as Wrightbus, DAIMLER BUSES UK LTD, EVM DIRECT LTD., ILESBUS . UK LIMITED, MELLOR BUS LTD, PELICAN ENGINEERING COMPANY (SALES), LIMITED, Treka Limited
Not published · Not published · active
ALEXANDER DENNIS LIMITED, BYD (U.K.) CO., LTD., Bamford Bus Company Ltd Trading as Wrightbus, DAIMLER BUSES UK LTD, EVM DIRECT LTD., HARRIS BUS AND COACH, ILESBUS . UK LIMITED, IRIZAR U.K. LIMITED, PELICAN ENGINEERING COMPANY (SALES), LIMITED, Volvo Bus Corporation
Not published · Not published · active
ERS TRANSITION - TRADING AS EMED GROUP LIMITED, HATS Group Ltd, LONDON HIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED, RIVER GARDEN CARE LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£12,500,000 · signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT
Contract
£115,000,000 · signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT
Contract
£115,000,000 · signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT
Contract
£37,500,000 · signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT
Contract
£20,000,000 · signed 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Dec 2029, 23:59 GMT
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM
View buyer profile
  • Commercial Services Kent Limited
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PYCX-4938-CCHM
    Head Office, 1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling, UKJ46, ME19 4YT, GB
    +44 1954250517
  • The Procurement Partnership Limited
    procuringEntity

    GB-PPON: PXYT-5842-WRDY
    Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick, Oakington, Cambridge, UKH12, CB24 3AR, GB
    07825176892
  • ADVANCED KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 09636640
    FLEMING COURT LEIGH ROAD, EASTLEIGH, UKJ35, SO50 9PD, GB
  • ALEXANDER DENNIS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: SC268016
    9 CENTRAL PARK, LARBERT, UKM76, FK5 4RU, GB
  • ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: SC147093
    230 BALMORE ROAD, GLASGOW, UKM82, G22 6LJ, GB
  • BYD (U.K.) CO., LTD.
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08458577
    ANDERSON ROAD, UXBRIDGE, UKJ13, UB8 1DH, GB
  • Bamford Bus Company Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 12214576
    12 NEW INN HALL STREET, OXFORD, UKJ14, OX1 2DW, GB
  • CAR VAN & MINIBUS WORLD LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07999228
    MINIBUS WORLD, TUNSTALL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STOKE ON TRENT, UKG24, ST8 7BD, GB
  • CARTWRIGHT VEHICLE CONVERSIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 12898420
    SHEEPHOUSE WOOD, STOCKSBRIDGE, SHEFFIELD, UKE31, S36 4GS, GB
  • CITROEN U.K. LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 00191579
    PINLEY HOUSE 2 SUNBEAM WAY, COVENTRY, UKG33, CV3 1ND, GB
  • COMPLETE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03068719
    1600 PARKWAY, SOLENT BUSINESS PARK, FAREHAM, UKJ36, PO15 7AH, GB
  • COURTSIDE CONVERSIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04213143
    SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS, EXETER, UKK43, EX1 1NT, GB
  • DAIMLER BUSES UK LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02882442
    ASHCROFT WAY, CROSS POINT BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, UKG33, CV2 2TU, GB
  • ERS TRANSITION - TRADING AS EMED GROUP LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 10783395
    1 ANGELS WING WHITEHOUSE STREET, HUNSLET, LEEDS, UKE42, LS10 1AD, GB
  • EVM DIRECT LTD.
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08056471
    UNIT 1 WILBERFORCE WAY, HORSHAM, UKJ28, RH13 9RT, GB
  • FORD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 00235446
    ARTERIAL ROAD, LAINDON, UKH37, SS15 6EE, GB
  • GM COACHWORK LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03548808
    TEIGN VALLEY, TRUSHAM, NEWTON ABBOT, UKK43, TQ13 0NX, GB
  • GOWRINGS MOBILITY GROUP LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 01370355
    DAYTONA DRIVE, THATCHAM, UKJ11, RG19 4ZD, GB
  • HARRIS BUS AND COACH
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDNJ-3825-CWXT
    1 Carraway Road, Liverpool, UKD72, L11 0EE, GB
  • HATS Group Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHVJ-2218-JPNG
    COPESTAKES C/O LSR MANAGEMENT LTD, UNIT C2A COMET STUDIOS, AMERSHAM, UKJ13, HP7 0PX, GB
  • Harris Maxus UK
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZZJ-4831-WHMD
    1 Carraway Road, Liverpool, UKD72, L11 0EE, GB
  • ILESBUS . UK LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 11391192
    UNIT 3 CLOS LLYN CWM, SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK, SWANSEA, UKL18, SA6 8QY, GB
  • IRIZAR U.K. LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07611299
    CLAYLANDS AVENUE, WORKSOP, UKF15, S81 7BQ, GB
  • LONDON HIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08398077
    185 MANOR ROAD, ERITH, KENT, UKI51, DA8 2AD, GB
  • MELLOR BUS LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 14729062
    WIGAN ROAD, BOLTON, UKD36, BL5 2EE, GB
  • MINIBUS OPTIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02080895
    BINGSWOOD TRADING ESTATE, WHALEY BRIDGE, UKF13, SK23 7LY, GB
  • MOTUS Group (UK) Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQQY-6995-QCLM
    LONDON ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, UKJ13, HP11 1JU, GB
  • NORTHSIDE TRUCK & VAN LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: SC275307
    PARKLANDS WAY, MOTHERWELL, UKM84, ML1 4WR, GB
  • OVERLANDER VEHICLES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 11622826
    HIRECO PARK THE MANORWAY, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, UKH32, SS17 9LE, GB
  • PELICAN ENGINEERING COMPANY (SALES), LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 01589678
    WAKEFIELD EUROPORT, ALTOFTS LANE, CASTLEFORD, UKE45, WF10 5UB, GB
  • PEUGEOT MOTOR COMPANY PLC
    supplier

    GB-COH: 00148545
    PINLEY HOUSE 2 SUNBEAM WAY, COVENTRY, UKG33, CV3 1ND, GB
  • RIVER GARDEN CARE LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 09131110
    7 STC HOUSE ELMFIELD ROAD, BROMLEY, UKI61, BR1 1LT, GB
  • STANFORD COACH WORKS & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03615021
    12 HIGH STREET, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, UKH32, SS17 0EY, GB
  • TAXI & BUS CONVERSION LIMITED - T/A TBC Conversions
    supplier

    GB-COH: NI060947
    59 MOY ROAD, DUNGANNON, UKN0B, BT71 7DT, GB
  • TREKA BUS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 15320085
    WIGAN ROAD, WESTHOUGHTON, BOLTON, UKD36, BL5 2EE, GB
  • VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 00135767
    PINLEY HOUSE 2 SUNBEAM WAY, COVENTRY, UKG33, CV3 1ND, GB
  • Volvo Bus Corporation (Volvo Bussar Aktiebolag)
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PMQV-8348-TDBL
    Gropegårdsgatan 11, GÖTEBORG, SE, 40508, SE
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published