Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Defra self-service direct award. The purpose is to collate, quality assure, and submit data on industrial emissions to enable the UK to meet its statutory obligations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 14:37:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 011 - Management and Publication of the Pollutant Release and Transfer R",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. The purpose is to collate, quality assure, and submit data on industrial emissions to enable the UK to meet its statutory obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harwell, Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini Building, Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.broomfield@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management and Publication of the Pollutant Release and Transfer Register",
"value": {
"amount": 104764,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125716.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "058626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 011 - Management and Publication of the Pollutant Release and Transfer R",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. The purpose is to collate, quality assure, and submit data on industrial emissions to enable the UK to meet its statutory obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo-AEA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harwell, Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini Building, Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.broomfield@ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management and Publication of the Pollutant Release and Transfer Register",
"value": {
"amount": 104764,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125716.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}