Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →
Procurement of a consultant to undertake feasibility and outline design for HBB administration compound refurbishment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b812 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057564-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPS1-43531-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HB Admin Compound Redevelopment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a consultant to undertake feasibility and outline design for HBB administration compound refurbishment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HB Admin Compound Redevelopment Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPS1-43531-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HB Admin Compound Redevelopment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a consultant to undertake feasibility and outline design for HBB administration compound refurbishment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humberbridge.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HB Admin Compound Redevelopment Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}